Latest News

Redcliffe Open Handicap Snooker Tournament 2018

Homepage Forums QBSA Forum Tournaments Redcliffe Open Handicap Snooker Tournament 2018

This topic contains 23 replies, has 5 voices, and was last updated by  Garry Gold 1 month, 2 weeks ago.

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 24 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #61434

    Garry Gold
    Participant

    Our Annual Tournament is happening 30 June 2018 – we invite you to participate by emailing
    snookerclub@optusnet.com.au
    We will return email the details.
    or put your name on this forum
    Cost is $50.00 – with a free meal voucher included

    look forward to seeing you
    garry

    Names for forum Paid
    1 Jim Wicks
    2 Graham Prosser
    3 Rob Brownie Pd ETF
    4 Ken Wallman Pd ETF
    5 Mandip Shrestha
    6 Jeff Salt Pd Cash
    7 Tony Sandford Pd Cash
    8 Austin Farnworth
    9 Kevin Brady
    10 Ben Farnworth
    11 Scott Farnworth
    12 Geoff Lorkin
    13 Dennis Payne Pd Cash
    14 Joshua Hands Pd Cash
    15 Adrian Hands Pd Cash
    16 Ken Fleming cheque
    17 Trevor Mortimer Pd ETF
    18 David Armstrong Pd ETF
    19 Ben Prebble
    20 Ray Wilcher

    #61459

    Garry Gold
    Participant

    latest update on nominations – 7 more spots available

    Names for forum Paid
    Jim Wicks
    Graham Prosser
    Rob Brownie Pd EFT
    Ken Wallman Pd EFT
    Mandip Shrestha Pd Cash
    Jeff Salt Pd Cash
    Tony Sandford Pd Cash
    Austin Farnworth Pd Cheque
    Kevin Brady Pd Cash
    Ben Farnworth Pd Cheque
    Scott Farnworth Pd Cheque
    Geoff Lorkin Pd Cash
    Dennis Payne Pd Cash
    Joshua Hands Pd Cash
    Adrian Hands Pd Cash
    Maurice Heke
    Trevor Mortimer Pd EFT
    David Armstrong Pd EFT
    Ben Prebble Pd EFT
    Ray Wilcher Pd EFT
    Peter Kitchener Pd EFT
    Alan Richmond
    David Dern Pd EFT
    Lilly Meldrum Pd EFT
    Anthony Martin Pd EFT
    Dan Fitzgerald Pd EFT
    Graham Dunscombe Pd Cash
    Des Turner Pd EFT
    Edwin Yang Pd EFT
    Phil Haycock Pd EFT
    Edmond Moller Pd Cash
    Graham Wilson Pd EFT
    Andrew Hayburn Pd Cash
    Xavier Daw

    #61460

    pockets
    Participant

    Steven Springer, will EFT

    #61461

    Garry Gold
    Participant

    Your in Steve

    #61472

    Garry Gold
    Participant

    Members / Players
    Tournament now filled
    Please check you payment details and if not correct please contact by return email or Andrew Smith 0488792835 to make other arrangements.
    If you have not paid, your tenure with your nomination will only be secured by payment of entry fee or agreement, else reserves may fill your spot with payment.

    Jim Wicks
    Graham Prosser
    Rob Brownie Pd ETF
    Ken Wallman Pd ETF
    Mandip Shrestha Pd Cash
    Jeff Salt Pd Cash
    Tony Sandford Pd Cash
    Austin Farnworth Pd Cheque
    Kevin Brady Pd Cash
    Ben Farnworth Pd Cheque
    Scott Farnworth Pd Cheque
    Geoff Lorkin Pd Cash
    Dennis Payne Pd Cash
    Joshua Hands Pd Cash
    Adrian Hands Pd Cash
    Maurice Heke Pd Cash
    Trevor Mortimer Pd ETF
    David Armstrong Pd ETF
    Ben Prebble Pd ETF
    Ray Wilcher Pd ETF
    Peter Kitchener Pd ETF
    Alan Richmond
    David Dern Pd ETF
    Lilly Meldrum Pd ETF
    Anthony Martin Pd ETF
    Dan Fitzgerald Pd ETF
    Graham Dunscombe Pd Cash
    Des Turner Pd EFT
    Edwin Yang Pd EFT
    Phil Haycock Pd EFT
    Edmond Moller Pd Cash
    Graham Wilson Pd ETF
    Andrew Hayburn Pd Cash
    Xavier Daw
    Ka Ki Auyeung Pd ETF
    Steven Donohoe
    Steven Springer Paid EFT
    Michael Sui
    Bill Hopkins Pd Cash
    Phil Hogben Pd Cash

    #61541

    Ade
    Participant

    Results so far 1st round

    Jeff salt 0-2 Austin Farnworth
    Mandip 0-2 ka ki
    David Durn 0-2 tony sand ford
    Michael sui 2-1 Jim wicks
    Adrian hands 2-0 Scott Farnworth
    Kevin Brady 0-2 Peter Kitchener
    Ben Farnworth 2-0 jack waddington
    Phil hogben 2-1 Trever Mortimer
    Ray wilcher 1-2 graham baker
    Alan Richmond 0-2 Lilly Meldrum
    Xavier 0-2 josh hands
    Phil Hancock 2-1 graham prosser
    Antony Martin 2-1 David Armstrong

    #61542

    Ade
    Participant

    Round 2

    Ben Prebble 0-2 Peter Kitchener
    Steven springer 2-0 Ben Farnworth
    Graham dunscombe 0-2 Phil haycock
    Dennis Payne 2-1 Anthony Martin

    #61543

    Ade
    Participant

    Round 3

    Peter Kitchener 2-1 Steve springer
    Phil hogben 2-0 graham baker
    Lilly Meldrum 1-2 josh hands

    More updates when finished

    #61544

    Garry Gold
    Participant

    Thanks Adrian – missing the Club big time – keep em on coming

    #61545

    Ade
    Participant

    1st round

    Graham Wilson 2-0 dan Fitzgerald

    #61546

    Ade
    Participant

    Austin 1-2 Edwin yang
    Rob brownie 2-1 Ken wallman
    Rob brownie 0-2 Graham Wilson
    Maurice heke 2-0 Adrian hands
    Edwin yang 0-2 kaki breaks of 41,41,40

    #61547

    Garry Gold
    Participant

    Adrian need fill results for Ka Ki – Edwin andrew bill tony thanks

    #61548

    harold silver
    Participant

    Thanks to Geoff & Caroline and their team for then organisation of their annual event, also to Pete for the preparation of the tables.
    Also updating the results. Harold.

    #61549

    Ade
    Participant

    Geoff Lorkin 1-2 Michel Siu
    Michael siu 1-2 mo heke

    1/4 finals at 9-30am

    Ka ki vs Graham Wilson
    Andrew hayburn vs mo heke
    Peter Kitchener vs Phil hogben
    Joshua hands Phil haycock

    Visitors are welcome

    #61550

    Ade
    Participant

    1/4 final results so far

    Peter Kitchener 2-0 Phil hogben
    Graham Wilson 2-0 kaki

    Currently 1-1 on other 2 tables

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 24 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.