Latest News

Historical Title Winners

Snooker pennant results

Queensland Pennant PREMIER LEAGUE SNOOKER A Grade SNOOKER B Grade SNOOKER C Grade SNOOKER D Grade SNOOKER E Grade SNOOKER F Grade SNOOKER Combined Grade SNOOKER Club of the Year
Phonestar Trophy The Eric K Bourke Memorial Trophy Q.B.S.A. Inc. Shield Q.B.S.A. Inc. Shield Q.B.S.A. Inc. Shield Q.B.S.A. Inc. Shield Cup donated By Bruce King Trophy donated by John & Shirley Osterman
2014
2013
2012 NC REDLANDS TIGERS REDLANDS MUDDIES REDLANDS CONVICTS SHERWOOD SNOOKER NC NC
2011 NC REDLANDS TIGERS REDLANDS SHARKS MATCHROOM ROCKETS SHERWOOD ONESCORED NC NC NC
2010 NC REDLANDS TIGERS SHERWOOD MINSTRELS MATCHROOM COUGARS SHERWOOD ONESCORED NC NC MATCHROOM PUPPIES
2009 NC REDLANDS TIGERS Kedron Wavell JUMBOS Super 8 ROCKETS NC NC NC REDLANDS YOUNG GUNS REDLANDS RSL SNOOKER CLUB
2008 NC REDLANDS TIGERS SUPER 8 SMURFS QM SNOOKER SONIC REDLANDS OLDIES NC NC QM QUEST REDLANDS RSL SNOOKER CLUB
2007 FS MASTERS FS HAMMERTIME REDLANDS SANDIES REDLANDS MUDDIES REDLANDS DOLPHINS NC NC MATCHROOM STARS REDLANDS RSL SNOOKER CLUB
2006 MATCHROOM DRAGONS QM SIK SUBWOOFA KEDRON WAVELL 4 FLUKES MATCHROOM STYLE OZ POOL TRIHARDS SHERWOOD ONE SCORED NC REDLANDS OLDIES MATCHROOM SNOOKER CENTRE
2005 SUPER 8 Pckts HOLZIN SUPER 8 Pckts CALCULATORS Q-MASTERS RED BULLS Q-MASTERS VALLEY BOYS REDLANDS DOLPHINS SUPER 8 Pckts BOLZIN NC SUPER 8 ROCKETS SUPER 8 CENTRE
2004 REDLANDS TIGERS REDLANDS SANDIES OZ POOL OZZIES POCKETS HANZIN SUPER 8 WIN NC REDLANDS BREAM Q-MASTERS PTY LTD
2003 REDLANDS TIGERS REDLANDS SANDIES REDLANDS R.S.L. SHERWOOD MINSTRELS SHERWOOD ONE-SCORED NC POCKETS REDLANDS RSL SNOOKER CLUB
2002 SUPER 8 DRAGONS OZ POOL HARMONIES Q-MASTERS AVID SUPER 8 TAIPANS Q-MASTERS SCARY POTTERS NC REDLANDS R.S.L. SUPER 8 CENTRE
2001 SUPER 8 EAGLES Q-MASTERS 007s SUPER 8 SNIPERS Q-MASTERS JAMES BOND SUPER 8 ECHOES NC Q-MASTERS PTY LTD
2000 SUPER 8 PHOENIX SUPER 8 DRAGONS Q-MASTERS DREAM TEAM Q-MASTERS SUPER FREAKS SUPER 8 JADE NC Q-MASTERS PTY LTD
1999 SUPER 8 Redlands OZ POOL REDLANDS R.S.L. NC SUPER 8 CENTRE
1998 SHARKYS TIGERS COORPAROO COUGARS Redlands OZ POOL Q-MASTERS NINJAS NC Q-MASTERS PTY LTD
1997 WOOLLOONGABBA TIGERS REDLANDS R.S.L. SHERWOOD MINSTRELS SHERWOOD NC WOOLLOONGABBA SNOOKER CLUB
1996 Q-MASTERS ONES RIVERSIDE Redlands KEDRON WAVELL BLUE REDLANDS BLACK WOOLLOONGABBA KEDRON WAVELL R.S.L. CLUB
1995 WOOLLOONGABBA TIGERS KEDRON WAVELL REDLANDS R.S.L. WOOLLOONGABBA NC WOOLLOONGABBA SNOOKER CLUB
1994 WOOLLOONGABBA KEDRON WAVELL GREEN BAIZE SNOOKER HALL RIVERSIDE Q-MASTERS SHERWOOD SERVICES CLUB
1993 Q-MASTERS ONES Kedron Wavell WYNNUM GREEN NC QLD POST – TEL INSTITUTE
1992 WOOLLOONGABBA TIGERS KEDRON WAVELL REDLANDS R.S.L. WOOLLOONGABBA NC WOOLLOONGABBA SNOOKER CLUB
1991 WOOLLOONGABBA MAGPIES KEDRON WAVELL REDLANDS R.S.L. REDLANDS R.S.L. NC WOOLLOONGABBA SNOOKER CLUB
1990 WOOLLOONGABBA TIGERS RIVERSIDE CANNONS KEDRON WAVELL BLUE NC KEDRON WAVELL R.S.L. CLUB
1989 WOOLLOONGABBA TIGERS RIVERSIDE CANNONS REDLANDS R.S.L. QLD POST – TEL INSTITUTE BRISBANE RIVERSIDE CLUB
1988 SOUTH BRISBANE CLUB MASONIC WYNNUM R.S.L. NC QLD MASONIC CLUB
1987 SOUTH BRISBANE CLUB Woolloongabba Woolloongabba WYNNUM R.S.L. WOOLLOONGABBA SNOOKER CLUB WOOLLOONGABBA SNOOKER CLUB
1986 WOOLLOONGABBA SHARKS GAYTHORNE WYNNUM R.S.L. WYNNUM R.S.L. CLUB GAYTHORNE R.S.L. CLUB
1985 TOOWONG R.S.L. WYNNUM WYNNUM R.S.L. WOOLLOONGABBA SNOOKER CLUB WYNNUM R.S.L. CLUB
1984 WOOLLOONGABBA TIGERS VALLEY SOUTH BRISBANE CLUB NATIONAL BANK SOUTH BRISBANE CLUB SOUTH BRISBANE CLUB
1983 WATERSIDERS TOOWONG R.S.L. QLD POST – TEL INSTITUTE
1982 VALLEY BILLIARDS CLUB SOUTH BRISBANE CLUB
1981 VALLEY BILLIARDS CLUB
1980 WOOLLOONGABBA SNOOKER CLUB
1979 WESTS O.B. & J LEAGUES CLUB REDLANDS R.S.L.
1978 WESTS O.B. & J LEAGUES CLUB
1977 VALLEY BILLIARDS CLUB
1976 SOUTH BRISBANE CLUB
1975 WOOLLOONGABBA SNOOKER CLUB
1974 VALLEY BILLIARDS CLUB
1973 VALLEY BILLIARDS CLUB

Billiards pennant results

Queensland Pennant A Grade BILLIARDS B Grade BILLIARDS C Grade BILLIARDS D Grade BILLIARDS
Ozzie Pitman Shield Charlie Thompson Shield QB & SA Inc. Shield
2014
2013
2012
2011 REDLANDS TIGERS Q-MASTERS BETA REDLANDS MUDDIES SHERWOOD CLUB
2010 REDLANDS TIGERS Q-MASTERS BETA SHERWOOD KNIGHTS Not Contested
2009 REDLANDS TIGERS MATCHROOM MAULERS MATCHROOM HUNTERS Not Contested
2008 REDLANDS TIGERS Q-Masters BETA SUPER 8 SMURFS Not Contested
2007 Q-MASTERS SCOURGE Q-MASTERS QUAKERS REDLANDS MUDDIES REDLANDS BALISTICS
2006 Q-MASTERS SCOURGE REDLANDS SANDIES Q-MASTERS HURRICANES MATCHROOM DEMONS
2005 Q-MASTERS SCOURGE REDLANDS SANDIES MATCHROOM MYSTICS Q-MASTERS HURRICANES
2004 Q-MASTERS POPICHIKA Q-MASTERS SLICK Q-MASTERS WOODSTOCK POCKETS HANZIN
2003 SUPER 8 DRAGONS REDLANDS SANDIES OZ POOL CANNONS Q-MASTERS RINGINS
2002 Q-MASTERS POPICHIKA Q-MASTERS Vvvvph SHERWOOD FORESTS SHERWOOD HOODS
2001 SUPER 8 TIGERS SHARKYS Q-MASTERS (AVID) CANNON BALLS SUPER 8 TAIPANS
2000 Q-MASTERS LONG JENNIES COORPAROO SHARKS REDLANDS SEAHAWKS Q-MASTERS CANNONS
1999 Q-MASTERS SUPER 8 Q-MASTERS SUPER 8
1998 SHARKYS TIGERS COORPAROO COUGARS KEDRON WAVELL RED Q-MASTERS
1997 WOOLLOONGABBA TIGERS REDLANDS WOOLOONGABBA Q-MASTERS
1996 BUDERIM A/B RIVERSIDE SHERWOOD KEDRON WAVELL RED
1995 WOOLLOONGABBA TIGERS WOOLLOONGABBA MAGPIES QLD MASONIC CLUB TWIN TOWNS SNOOKER CLUB
1994 TWIN TOWNS SNOOKER CLUB WOOLOONGABBA Q-MASTERS
1993 WOOLLOONGABBA TIGERS WOOLOONGABBA MASONIC CLUB
1992 WOOLLOONGABBA MAGPIES WOOLOONGABBA MASONIC CLUB
1991 WOOLLOONGABBA TIGERS WOOLOONGABBA MASONIC CLUB
1990 MASONIC WHITE RIVERSIDE CANNONS MASONIC CLUB
1989 MASONIC WHITE WOOLLOONGABBA TIGERS QLD MASONIC CLUB
1988 MASONIC WHITE WOOLLOONGABBA TIGERS QLD MASONIC CLUB
1987 MASONIC WHITE WOOLOONGABBA
1986 SOUTH BRISBANE CLUB WYNNUM RSL
1985 GAYTHORNE R.S.L SOUTH BRISBANE CLUB
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977 Postal Institute

Snooker State Events

Queensland Championships Qld Ladies’ Residence Snooker Qld Ladies’ Open Snooker Qld Men’s Residence Snooker Qld Open Snooker Qld Masters Snooker Qld Minors Snooker Qld 6 Red Qld Handicap Snooker
Donated by George & Sally Goold Donated by Clem Jones Foundation 2010
2014 Matthew BOLTON
2013 nc Ray FARLEY Steve MIFSUD Chee YAP Regan WILLIAMS Vijay RANDALL
2012 Peggy LI nc Stephen BURFORD NC Chee YAP Nick HOURIGAN Garvin Gray Jake HURST
2011 Jessica WOODS NC Kurt BROWN Steve MIFSUD RobbieTIBBS Peter KITCHENER Kurt BROWN Scott TAM
2010 Jessica WOODS NC Phil HAYCOCK Kurt BROWN Austin TAYLOR Jake HURST
2009 Shirley SMITH NC Robbie TIBBS Daniell HAENGA Jimmy MOLLER
2008 Shirley SMITH NC Robbie TIBBS Vinnie Calabrese
2007 Shirley SMITH NC Scott SMITH Glen Wilkinson
2006 Shirley SMITH NC Daniell HAENGA Daniell HAENGA
2005 Megan FULLERTON NC Daniell HAENGA Phil HAYCOCK
2004 Carolyn HUNTER NC Steven DONOHOE John HUDSON
2003 Kym HOWELL Megan Fullerton Danik LUCAS Phil HAYCOCK
2002 Susan LETCH Susan LETCH Tony LOMBARDO Andrew HICKS
2001 Tanya AITKEN Wayne TURPIN Tony LOMBARDO
2000 Megan FULLERTON Wayne TURPIN Tony LOMBARDO
1999 Tony LOMBARDO Wayne TURPIN
1998 Wayne TURPIN Wayne TURPIN
1997 Adrian ASHFORD Wayne TURPIN
1996
1995
1994 Kym HOWELL
1993 Craig DUFFY
1992 Phil PERKINS
1991 Phil PERKINS
1990 Wayne TURPIN
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984 Gordon ROBINSON

 Other Snooker Titles

Queensland Championships Phonestar Snooker Champion A Grade Snooker Champion B Grade Snooker Champion C Grade Snooker Champion D Grade Snooker Champion E Grade Snooker Champion
2014
2013 Bruce JOHNSON Paul COORY
2012 Chee YAP Jayme WHITE Richard FENWICK
2011 NC NC Dave BERRY Peggy LI
2010 NC Phil HAYCOCK John ROLLINGS Greg ROGERS Bob PETTIGREW Not Contested
2009 NC Robbie TIBBS Wayne ROSS Marc VanVuuren Not Contested Not Contested
2008 NC Robbie TIBBS Peter SORENSON Jake HURST Sherif ISKANDAR Not Contested
2007 Scott SMITH Jacky CHEN Jay LIM Paul O”SHEA Barry BORCHARD Not Contested
2006 Phil HAYCOCK Phil CALVERLEY Chris MEEHAN Patrick LEE Vana KAIO Not Contested
2005 Daniell HAENGA Chris HORNE Jerry LIU Chris OWENS Dayne VAN KEMPEN Not Contested
2004 Phil HAYCOCK Chris SPARKE Kurt BROWN Steve KINGHORN Fidel NG

Billiards Titles

Queensland Championships Qld Ladies’ Billiards Qld Open Billiards A Grade Billiards Champion B Grade Billiards Champion C Grade Billiards Champion d Grade Billiards Champion
Donated by Raquel Bita & Geoff Millichap
2014
2013 Danik LUCAS
2012 Danik LUCAS Austin TAYLOR John VanDERZEE Rob BAYLISS
2011 NC Danik LUCAS
2010 NC Danik LUCAS
2009 NC Danik LUCAS Not Contested Jim SAVAGE Wayne ROSS
2008 NC Danik LUCAS
2007 NC Danik LUCAS
2006 NC Danik LUCAS
2005 NC Danik LUCAS
2004 NC Danik LUCAS
2003 NC Danik LUCAS
2002 Megan FULLERTON Danik LUCAS
2001 Tanya AITKEN Danik LUCAS
2000 Megan FULLERTON Rhys COCHRANE
1999 Rhys COCHRANE
1998 Rhys COCHRANE
1997 Rhys COCHRANE
1996 Rhys COCHRANE
1995
1994 Rhys COCHRANE
1993
1992 Rhys COCHRANE
1991
1990 Wayne TURPIN

Junior Events

Queensland Championships Under 12 Snooker Champion Under 15 Snooker Champion Under 18 Snooker Champion Under 21 Snooker Champion Under 15 Billiards Champion Under 18 Billiards Champion Under 21 Billiards Champion Junior Interclub Snooker Junior Interclub Billiards
Perpetual Cup donated by Larry & Diane Grabish 1996 Trophy Cup donated by Ken Flemming 2000 Plague donated by Irene Kinghorn 2005 Cup donated by Larry & Diane Grabish Donated by Terry & M Stewart Noel Gourley Shield Rhys Cochrane Shield
2013
2012 Hayden Goode Hayden Goode Vijay Randall Kurt Brown Hayden Goode Vijay Randall
2011 Hayden Goode Jayme White Kurt Brown Kurt Brown Keiran Frettingham Keiran Frettingham Kurt Brown
2010 Hayden Goode Jimmy Moller Kurt Brown Kurt Brown Keiran Frettingham Kurt Brown Kurt Brown
2009 Jack Porter Keiran Frettingham Kurt Brown Kurt Brown Keiran Frettingham Kurt Brown Kurt Brown
2008 Jack Porter Kurt Brown Kurt Brown Kurt Brown Kurt Brown Kurt Brown Kurt Brown
2007 Jack Porter Kurt Brown Ashley Coe Adam Kinghorn Kurt Brown Ashley Coe Kurt Brown
2006 Shane Theodorou Ashley Coe Chris Horne Chris Horne Kurt Brown Chris Horne Adam Kinghorn
2005 Kurt Brown Dean Willis Chris Horne Adam Kinghorn Kurt Brown Adam Grabish Adam Kinghorn
2004 Kurt Brown Guy Allan Adam Kinghorn Louis Allan Dean Willis Adam Kinghorn Adam Kinghorn
2003 Kurt Brown Guy Allan Dean Hoskin Dean Hoskin Anthony Brooker Adam Kinghorn Adam Kinghorn
2002 Dean Willis Adam Grabish Dean Hoskin Dean Hoskin Adam Grabish Adam Grabish Dean Hoskin
2001 Toby Tribe Toby DeSouza Philip Meyrick Dean Hoskin Adam Kinghorn Dean Hoskin Dean Hoskin
2000 Toby Tribe Dean Hoskin Dean Hoskin Dean Hoskin Toby DeSouza Dean Hoskin Dean Hoskin
1999 Adam Grabish Kelby O’Shea Ashley Pilgrim Ben Middleton Adam Grabish Kelby O’Shea Ben Middleton
1998 Adam Grabish Adam Grabish Ryan Powell Ben Middleton Ashley Pilgrim Chris Stevens Ben Middleton Kedron Aces
1997 Dean Hoskin Adam Grabish Rhys Cochrane Adam Grabish Kedron Reds
1996 Dean Hoskin Dale Ryan Rhys Cochrane Sherwood Gold
1995 Dale Ryan
1994 Rhys Cochrane Rhys Cochrane
1993 Rhys Cochrane Rhys Cochrane
1992 Rhys Cochrane Rhys Cochrane
1991 Rhys Cochrane Rhys Cochrane Rhys Cochrane Rhys Cochrane
1990 Rhys Cochrane Rhys Cochrane
1989 Rhys Cochrane
1988 Rhys Cochrane Craig Duffy U23 Stephen Balderson
1987 Stephen Balderson Wayne Turpin Wayne Turpin U23
1986 Stephen Balderson Wayne Turpin Wayne Turpin U23
1985 Wayne Turpin Wayne Turpin
1984 Wayne Turpin
1983 Wayne Turpin Graham Clarkson U23
1982 Jim Wicks U23
Australian Championships Australian Under 12 Snooker Australian Under 15 Snooker Australian Under 18 Snooker Australian Under 21 Snooker Australian Under 15 Billiards Australian Under 18 Billiards Australian Under 21 Billiards Australian Under 18 Girls Snooker Australian Junior Teams Challenge Interstate Challenge Junior Sportsperson –
The Mario Bandera 1990 Jim Collins Trophy 1988 Redlands RSL Club Trophy the Bob Marshall Kevin Barber Commemoration Trophy
2011 Hayden Goode – Qld Cale Barrett – Tas. Kurt Brown – Qld. Kurt Brown – Qld K FRETTINGHAM – Qld Kurt BROWN – Qld Jessica Woods – Qld.
2010 Hayden Goode – Qld Cale Barrett – Tas. Kurt Brown – Qld. Shaun Dalitz – NSW (129). Cale Barrett – Tas. Kurt Brown – Qld Kate West – Qld. Victoria – Ryan Thomerson (U18B), Charlie Chafe (U18S), Adam Bleumink (U15S). Jake Hurst
2009 Jack Porter – Qld Ryan Thomerson – Vic. Kurt Brown – Qld. Charlie Chafe – Vic (81). Charlie Chafe – Vic Jessica Woods – Qld. Queensland – J Hurst (U18B), K Brown (U18S), K Frettingham (U15B), J Moller (U15S), J Porter (U12S). Team Manager – John Balderson.
2008 Jimmy Moller – Qld. Kurt Brown – Qld. Charlie Chafe Vinnie Calabrese – NSW (102). Kurt Dunham Grace Cowie – Tas. Queensland – J Hurst (U18B), A Coe (U18S), K Brown (U15B), M Frerker (U15S), J Moller (U12S). Team Manager – John Balderson. Keiran Frettingham
2007 Delist – NSW Kurt Brown – Qld. Daniel Fadoul – Vic Vinnie Calabrese – NSW (90). Kurt Brown Jessica Woods – Qld. Queensland – J Hurst (U18B), A Coe (U18S), K Brown (U15B), M Frerker (U15S), J Porter (U12S). Team Manager – John Balderson. Jacl Porter
2006 Shane Theodorou – Qld Ricky Emery – SA Vinnie Calabrese – NSW (83). Jenilee Thompson – WA Queensland – A Brooker (U18B), C Horne (U18S), K Brown (U15B), A Coe (U15S), S Theodorou (U12S). Team Manager – J Balderson. Gianni Colangelo
2005 Kurt Brown – Qld. Kurt Brown – Qld. Vinnie Calabrese – NSW Adam Kinghorn – Qld (80). Vinnie Calabrese NSW.            A Grabish Qld – 92 Not conducted Bethany Ross – Tas. New South Wales – V Calabrese (U18B), S Matthews (U15B), C Kovacs (U18S), R Miller (U15S), J Hendrie (U12S). Team Manager – J Hendrie Vinnie Calabrese
2004 Kurt Brown – Qld. Chris Horne – Qld Vinnie Calabrese NSW Ben Judge WA Michael Lupton NSW Jenilee Thompson – WA Queensland – A Kinghorn (U18B), A Grabish (U18S), D Willis (U15B), C Horne (U15S), K Brown (U12S). Team Manager – A Bevan Michael Lupton
2003 Kurt Dunham – Tas Guy Allan – Qld Michael Lupton – NSW Neil Robertson – Vic (142) Caroline Zappia – Vic. Queensland – D Hoskin (U21S), A Grabish (U18S), G Allen (U15S), K Brown (U12S), A Kinghorn (U18B). Team Manager – A Bevan Shannon Dixon
2002 Guy Allan – SA Adam Grabish – Qld Michael Lupton – NSW James Misfud – Vic. Michael Lupton – NSW Shannon Dixon – NSW
2001 Guy Allan – SA Vinnie Calabrese – NSW Ben Judge – WA James Delahunty  – SA Shannon Dixon – NSW Shannon Dixon – NSW
2000 Toby Tribe – Qld. Michael Lupton – NSW Shannon Dixon – NSW Neil Robertson – Vic. Shannon Dixon – NSW Ian Barber – NSW
1999 Vinnie Calabrese – NSW Vinnie Calabrese – NSW Neil Robertson – Vic. Chris Calabrese – NSW Ian Barber – NSW
1998 Vinnie Calabrese – NSW Justin Campbell – SA Neil Robertson – Vic. Ben Middleton – Qld. Chris Calabrese – NSW
1997 Dean Hoskin – Qld. Ben Judge – WA Neil Robertson – Vic. Aaron Mahoney – Vic. Matthew Bolton – WA
1996 Dean Selkrig – Vic. James Chappel NSW (B Judge WA) Neil Robertson – Vic. Matthew Bolton – WA
1995 Ben Judge – WA James Chappel – NSW Matthew Bolton – WA
1994 Chris Calabrese – NSW James Chappel – NSW Rhys Cochrane – Qld.
1993 Mark Zappia – Vic. Daniel Jones – WA Rhys Cochrane – Qld.
1992 Glen Omodei – WA Joel Younger – WA Rhys Cochrane – Qld.
1991 Ian Barber – NSW Rhys Cochrane – Qld. Rhys Cochrane – Qld. Rhys Cochrane – Qld.
1990 Daniel Jones – WA Rhys Cochrane – Qld. Rhys Cochrane – Qld. Rhys Cochrane – Qld. Rhys Cochrane – Qld.
1989 Stuart Lawler – NSW Steve Misfud Vic
1988 Stephen Balderson – Qld.
1987 Wayne Turpin – Qld.
1986
1985 Wayne Turpin – Qld.

 Club of the Year

Queensland Pennant Club of the Year
Trophy donated by John & Shirley Osterman
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009 REDLANDS RSL SNOOKER CLUB
2008 REDLANDS RSL SNOOKER CLUB
2007 REDLANDS RSL SNOOKER CLUB
2006 MATCHROOM SNOOKER CENTRE
2005 SUPER 8 CENTRE
2004 Q-MASTERS PTY LTD
2003 REDLANDS RSL SNOOKER CLUB
2002 SUPER 8 CENTRE
2001 Q-MASTERS PTY LTD
2000 Q-MASTERS PTY LTD
1999 SUPER 8 CENTRE
1998 Q-MASTERS PTY LTD
1997 WOOLLOONGABBA SNOOKER CLUB
1996 KEDRON WAVELL R.S.L. CLUB
1995 WOOLLOONGABBA SNOOKER CLUB
1994 SHERWOOD SERVICES CLUB
1993 QLD POST – TEL INSTITUTE
1992 WOOLLOONGABBA SNOOKER CLUB
1991 WOOLLOONGABBA SNOOKER CLUB
1990 KEDRON WAVELL R.S.L. CLUB
1989 BRISBANE RIVERSIDE CLUB
1988 QLD MASONIC CLUB
1987 WOOLLOONGABBA SNOOKER CLUB
1986 GAYTHORNE R.S.L. CLUB
1985 WYNNUM R.S.L. CLUB
1984 SOUTH BRISBANE CLUB

High Breaks

Queensland Championships Under 12 Snooker Under 15 Snooker Under 18 Snooker Under 21 Snooker Under 15 Billiards Under 18 Billiards Under 21 Billiards Ladies Residence Snooker Ladies Open Snooker Mens Residence Snooker Open Snooker Ladies Billiards Open Billiards
2012 NR Hayden GOODE – 38 Jayme WHITE – 43 Kurt BROWN – 112c Peggy Li – 26 Stephen Burford – 120
2011 NR Jayme WHITE – 27 Kurt BROWN – 132C Kurt Brown – 71 Hayden Goode – 63 Keiran Frettingham – 49 Jake Hurst – 60 Jessica Woods – 37 NC Kurt Brown – 69 Vinnie Calabrese – 127 NC D Lucas – 261
2010 NR Jack Porter – 29 Kurt Brown – 90 Ashley Coe & Kurt Brown – 39 Hayden Goode – 31 Kurt Brown – 97 Kurt Brown – 66 Shirley Smith – 49 NC Daniell Haenga – 72 Daniell Haenga – 82 NC D Lucas – 355
2009 NR Jimmy Moller – 26 Kurt Brown – 66 Kurt Brown – 92 Keiran Frettingham – 30 Kurt Brown – 102 PB Kurt Brown – 91 Shirley Smith – 21 NC Stephen Burford – 86 Ben Farnworth – 95 NC D Lucas – 504
2008 J Woods – 18 Kurt Brown – 38 Kurt Brown – 42 Kurt Brown – 75 Kurt Brown – 43 Kurt Brown – 45 Kurt Brown – 68 Shirley Smith – 32 NC Chris HORNE – 77 V Calabrese – 126 NC D Lucas – 459
2007 Jack Porter – 31 Kurt Brown – 58 Ashley Coe – 41 A Kinghorn – 77 K Brown – 44 K Brown & A Coe – 44 Kurt Brown – 87 S Smith – 22 NC Scott Smith – 96 D O’Kane – 134 NC D Lucas – 371
2006 S Theodorou – 24 K Brown – 39 A Brooker – 55 C Horne – 81C A Coe – 32 A Brooker – 47 A Kinghorn – 67 Non recorded NC D Haenga – 129 S Smith – 89 NC D Lucas – 317
2005 K Brown – 30 H Willis – 41 A Grabish – 46 A Kinghorn – 74 K Brown – 31 A Grabish – 105 A Kinghorn – 74 M Fullerton – 35 NC A Kinghorn – 100C D Haenga – 89 NC D Lucas – 184
2004 K Brown -22 G Allan – 34 A Kinghorn – 54 L Allan – 93 D Willis – 57 A Kinghorn – 62 A Brooker – 75 S Letch – 30 NC P Haycock – 73 P Perkins – 82 NC D Lucas – 242
2003 K Brown -23 G Allan – 41 D Hoskin – 67 A Grabish – 69 C Horne – 44 A Kinghorn – 72 A Kinghorn – 70 S Letch – 31 M Fullerton – 37 D Lucas – 127 S Yates – 74 D Lucas – 330
2002 D Willis & C Horne – 22 A Grabish – 40 D Hoskin – 40 D Hoskin – 52 A Grabish – 36 A Kinghorn – 38 A Kinghorn – 62 S Letch – 47 S Donohoe A Hicks – 120 D Lucas – 450
2001 D Willis – 22 T DeSouza – 52 D Hoskin – 33 D Hoskin – 31 W King – 46 D Hoskin – 50 D Hoskin – 62 M Fullerton & S Smith K Howell – 41 T Lombardo – 71 P Mumford D Lucas – 632
2000 T Tribe – 18 J Connor & T DeSousa – 25 C Poulos – 45 D Hoskin – 32 D Hoskin – 34 T DeSouza – 42 D Hoskin – 33 S Smith T Aitken T Lombardo M Fullerton R Cochrane
1999 A Grabish – 26 A Grabish – 37 K O’Shea & T DeSouza – 42 R Cochrane
1998 A Grabish – 18 G Gray – 81 P Haycock  – 79 R Cochrane
1997 D Hoskin – 24 C Parker – 21
1996 D Hoskin – 23 S Balderson – 102 R Cochrane
1995
1994 R Cochrane
1993 R Cochrane R Cochrane S Balderson
1992 R Cochrane R Cochrane R Cochrane R Cochrane
1991 R Cochrane R Cochrane R Cochrane
1990 R Cochrane R Cochrane
1989
1988 S Balderson – 34
1987 S Balderson – 34